info@monctonballhockey.com

 

506.866.0718

LATEST NEWS

3 ON 3 NEWS: Please note we are keeping track of ALL helpers in the league including those of you who are getting paid and those who are donating time.  We will find ways to make sure everyone involved is compensated for your much appreciated help :)

3 ON 3 SUNDAY NIGHT DRAFT LEAGUE

Aug 7th Moncton B&G

6:30 can 12 vs oil 17

7:30 CAP 17 vs lfs 11

8:30 nst 12  vs rwg 8

Aug 14th Moncton B&G

6:30 CAP vs can

7:30 rwg  vs oil

8:30 nst  vs lfs

Aug 21st Moncton B&G

6:30 rwg vs CAP

7:30 lfs  vs can

8:30 nst vs oil

Aug 28th Moncton B&G

6:30 lfs vs rwg

7:30 oil  vs CAP

8:30 nst  vs can

sep 4th Moncton B&G

6:30 oil vs lfs

7:30 can  vs rwg

8:30 nst  vs CAP

sep 11th Moncton B&G

6:30 can vs oil

7:30 CAP  vs lfs

8:30 nst  vs rwg

sep 18th Moncton B&G

6:30 CAP vs can

7:30 rwg  vs oil

8:30 nst  vs lfs

sep 25th Moncton B&G

6:30 rwg vs CAP

7:30 lfs  vs can

8:30 nst vs oil

oct 2nd Moncton B&G

6:30 lfs vs rwg

7:30 oil  vs CAP

8:30 nst  vs can

oct 9th Moncton B&G

6:30 oil vs lfs

7:30 can  vs rwg

8:30 nst  vs CAP

oct 16th playoffs singles

1 vs 4 burbine semi

2 vs 3 burbine semi

5  vs 6 miguel cup

oct 23rd playoffs

8:30 burbine finals

STANDINGS

 

1- Capitals 1-0-0-2 PTS / 17 GF / 11 GA / +6

 

2- oilers 1-0-0-2 PTS / 17 GF / 12 GA / +5

 

3- NORTH STARS 1-0-0-2 PTS / 12 GF / 8 GA / +4

 

5- red wings 0-1-0-0 PTS / 8 GF / 12 GA / -4

 

6- canucks 0-1-0-0 PTS / 12 GF / 17 GA / -5

 

4- leafs 0-1-0-0 PTS / 11 GF / 17 GA / -6

 

LEADERs

 

aubrey burt 01-06-05-11

 

luc williams 01-05-05-10

 

andrew vanbuskirk 01-06-03-09

 

austin taylor 01-04-05-09

 

branden andersen   01-03-05-08

 

sean wortman 01-04-03-07

detroit redwings

 

 

ryan trites 01-02-03-05

 

matt carroll 01-01-04-05

 

miguel ouellette 01-03-01-04

 

marcel bourque 01-02-01-03

 

wes taylor 00-00-00-00

 

jay chiasson 00-00-00-00

 

 

(G) denis doiron  00-01-00

minnesota north stars

 

cody macleod 01-04-02-06

 

guillaume laracque 01-03-02-05

 

pierre luc cool 01-02-03-05

 

kimmy savoie 02-02-02-04

 

martin powers 01-00-02-02

 

shawn richard 01-01-01-02

 

 

(G) mario babineau 01-00-00

toronto maple leafs

 

sean wortman 01-04-03-07

 

justin rice 01-04-01-05

 

mike atkinson 01-03-02-05

 

john steeves 01-00-04-04

 

luc richard 00-00-00-00

 

justin collette 00-00-00-00

 

 

Max Fougere 00-00-00-00

vancouver canucks

 

andrew vanbuskirk 01-06-03-09

 

branden andersen   01-03-05-08

 

nick melanson 01-03-04-07

 

glenn leaman 00-00-00-00

 

brett lewis 00-00-00-00

 

ian scott 00-00-00-00

 

 

(G) Mike watson 00-01-00

WASHINGTON CAPITALS

 

aubrey burt 01-06-05-11

 

luc williams 01-05-05-10

 

andrew soucy 01-02-04-06

 

dj bulmer 01-04-00-04

 

riley leblanc 01-00-02-02

 

julien dumas 00-00-00-00

 

 

jason shadbolt 01-00-00

edmonton oilers

 

austin taylor 01-04-05-09

 

jason gaudet 01-05-01-06

 

jacques collin 01-01-05-06

 

andre martin 01-04-01-05

 

matt shorty 01-03-00-03

 

adam vautour 00-00-00-00

 

 

(G) jon richard  01-00-00

5 ON 5 SUMMER REGISTERED LEAGUE

Friday May 13th,  St Anselme

7:00 Pan 7 vs Moo 2

8:00 RHK 7 vs MHK 0

 

Wednesday, May 18,  St Anselme

8:00  BLS 3 vs RHK 5

9:00 Moo 2 vs MHK 4

Thursday, May 19,  St Anselme

8:00 Pan 4 vs RHK 1

9:00 BLS 6 vs Moo 2

Monday, May 23,  St Anselme

8:30 MHK 2 vs RHK 2

9:30 BLS 12 vs Pan 3

Monday, May 30,  St Anselme

8:30 MHK 4 vs Bls 10

9:30 Moo 1 vs Pan 8

 

Thursday, June 2,  St Anselme

8:30 Moo 2 vs RHK 7

9:30 MHK 3 vs Pan 2

 

Monday, June 6,   St Anselme

8:30 MHK 6 vs Moo 3

9:30 RHK 2 vs Bls 7

Thursday, June 9,   St Anselme

8:30 BLS 7 vs Moo 1

9:30 RHK 3 vs Pan 5

Monday, June 13,   St Anselme

8:30 RHK 3 vs MHK 3

9:30 BLS  4 vs Pan 1

Mon June 20, 4PLEX

8:00 - Pan 5 vs. Moo 3

9:00 - BLS 7 vs. MHK 2

Wed June 22, 4PLEX

8:00 - RHK 6 vs. Moo 3

9:00 - MHK 7 vs. Pan 6

Mon june 27, 4plex

8:00 - MHK 6 vs. Moo 1

9:00 - BLS 5 vs. RHK 3

Wednesday, june 29, 4plex

8:00 - BLS 12 vs. Moo 2

9:00 - RHK 1 vs. Pan 9

monday, July 4, 4plex

8:00 - RHK 5 vs. MHK 3

9:00 - BLS 3 vs. Pan 3

Wednesday, July 6 *St Anselme

8:00 - BLS 5 vs. MHK 7

9:00 - Pan 9 vs. Moo 1

monday, July 11, 4plex

8:00 - Moo 3 vs. RHK 3

9:00 - MHK 2 vs. Pan 5

Wednesday, July 13 *St Anselme

8:00 - BLS 7 vs. RHK 4

9:00 - Moo 4 vs. MHK 10

10:00 - BLS 2 vs. Pan 5

PLAYOFFS SINGLE ELIMINATION

SEMIS TO BE ANNOUNCED AFTER

PROVINCIALS

PLAYOFFS SINGLE ELIMINATION

FINALS TO BE ANNOUNCED AFTER

PROVINCIALS

STANDINGS

 

1- BULLS 10-02-01-21 PTS / 101 GF / 44 GA / +57

 

3- PANTHERS 09-04-01-19 PTS / 60 GF / 45 GA / +15

 

2- MOHAWKS 07-05-02-16 PTS / 59 GF / 62 GA / -3

 

4- RED HAWKS 05-06-03-13 PTS / 52 GF / 56 GA / -4

 

5- MOOSE 00-13-01-01 PTS / 30 GF / 96 GA / -66

LEADERS

 

aubrey burt  14-11-22-33

 

justin leblanc 14-10-20-30

 

jeremy nash 14-12-17-29

 

marcel bourque 12-14-14-28

 

justin rice  14-11-15-26

 

RED HAWKS

 

andrew soucy 12-08-12-20

 

guillaume laracque 12-05-09-14

 

miguel ouellette 13-08-05-13

 

dave duguay 07-04-07-11

 

kevin furlotte 13-00-09-09

 

pierre luc cool 08-04-05-09

 

jason vautour 05-03-04-07

 

pierre byson 07-03-04-07

 

MArc tetton 09-03-04-07

 

denis melanson 04-05-01-06

 

dj bulmer 06-03-03-06

 

shawn richard 09-01-04-05

 

anthonen savoie 06-03-01-04

 

joshua leblanc 09-01-02-03

 

jake mcissac 02-00-01-01

 

 

(G) JON RICHARD 01-00-00

 

(G) Shaun Wilen 03-02-01

 

G) mario babineau 01-02-02

 

 

 

BULLS

 

justin leblanc 14-10-20-30

 

jeremy nash 14-12-17-29

 

mark deveaux 11-12-12-24

 

ryan horsman 12-12-11-23

 

mike mccarron 13-08-13-21

 

austin taylor 12-04-15-19

 

alex simpson 12-09-10-18

 

dave melanson 09-01-13-14

 

chris vienneau 11-08-03-11

 

peter hammond 12-03-07-10

 

nick smith 11-02-07-09

 

wes taylor 08-03-05-08

 

kurtis white 06-02-03-05

 

alain boudreau 08-01-04-05

 

zach tessier 01-01-02-03

 

ryan mockler 02-01-01-02

 

serge nadeau 07-00-02-02

 

 

(G) andre castilloux 07-02-01

 

(G) branden andersen 01-00-00

 

(G) mario babineau 01-00-00

mohawks

 

aubrey burt  14-11-22-33

 

justin rice  14-11-15-26

 

cody macleod  13-04-17-21

 

caleb britton  10-12-05-19

 

andrew vanbuskirk  12-08-10-18

 

brett lewis  12-02-07-09

 

branden andersen 05-02-05-07

 

nick melanson  08-03-04-07

 

justin collette  08-01-03-04

 

mike atkinson 06-01-03-04

 

Gabe Arsenault  10-01-02-03

 

justin Cormier 03-01-02-03

 

justin norris 02-02-00-02

 

darren killam 06-01-00-01

 

NATHAN andersen 03-00-01-01

 

 

(G) Max fougere 07-04-02

 

(G) jon richard 00-01-00

PANTHERS

 

marcel bourque 12-14-14-28

 

Matt Carrol 13-06-19-25

 

alex arsenault 11-12-10-22

 

Jay Chiasson 13-12-10-22

 

jason baiani 07-05-12-17

 

ryan trites 11-07-07-14

 

Darrel Birmingham 12-04-09-13

 

Gilles Babineau 11-04-06-10

 

shawn parker 14-01-07-08

 

glenn leaman 09-02-05-07

 

john steeves 13-01-05-06

 

kevin rice 04-01-04-05

 

Mike Tremblay 04-00-04-04

 

Scott Miller 08-00-02-02

 

 

(G) Jon Richard 07-02-00

 

(G) Jason shadbolt 02-01-00

 

(G) mario babineau 00-01-01

MOOSE

 

mathieu shorty 12-07-03-10

 

ryan meunier 12-06-01-07

 

mathieu gaudet  07-05-02-07

 

jason gaudet 05-01-04-05

 

christian ouellette 07-01-03-04

 

greg donnely 05-02-02-04

 

justin hebert 07-02-01-03

 

luc williams 02-02-01-03

 

zach theriault 08-01-02-03

 

luc drisdelle 03-01-01-02

 

chris king 07-01-00-01

 

eric savoie 05-00-01-01

 

lee cormier 06-00-01-01

 

chris poirier 08-00-00-00

 

 

(G) DENIS DOIRON 00-11-00

 

(G) mike watson 00-02-01