info@monctonballhockey.com

 

506.866.0718

LATEST NEWS

 *** SCHEDULE SHIFT!!!  After Labour Dat, we slid down the schedule game days. ***

 

3 ON 3 SUNDAY NIGHT DRAFT LEAGUE

Aug 7th Moncton B&G

6:30 can 12 vs oil 17

7:30 CAP 17 vs lfs 11

8:30 nst 12  vs rwg 8

Aug 14th Moncton B&G

6:30 CAP 11 vs can 13

7:30 rwg 15  vs oil 7

8:30 nst 9  vs lfs 5

Aug 21st Moncton B&G

6:30 rwg 13 vs CAP 17

7:30 lfs 17  vs can 9

8:30 nst 13 vs oil 5

Aug 28th Moncton B&G

6:30 lfs 8 vs rwg 16

7:30 oil 12  vs CAP 18

8:30 nst 11  vs can 9

sep 11th Moncton B&G

6:30 oil vs lfs

7:30 can  vs rwg

8:30 nst  vs CAP

sep 18th Moncton B&G

6:30 can vs oil

7:30 CAP  vs lfs

8:30 nst  vs rwg

sep 25th Moncton B&G

6:30 CAP vs can

7:30 rwg  vs oil

8:30 nst  vs lfs

oct 2nd Moncton B&G

6:30 rwg vs CAP

7:30 lfs  vs can

8:30 nst vs oil

oct 9th Moncton B&G

6:30 lfs vs rwg

7:30 oil  vs CAP

8:30 nst  vs can

oct 16th Moncton B&G

6:30 oil vs lfs

7:30 can  vs rwg

8:30 nst  vs CAP

oct 23rd  playoffs singles

1 vs 4 burbine semi

2 vs 3 burbine semi

5  vs 6 miguel cup

oct 30th playoffs

8:30 burbine finals

STANDINGS

 

1- NORTH STARS 4-0-0-8 PTS / 45 GF / 27 GA / +18

 

2- Capitals 3-1-0-6 PTS / 63 GF / 49 GA / +14

 

3- red wings 2-2-0-4 PTS / 52 GF / 42 GA / +10

 

4- leafs 1-3-0-2 PTS / 41 GF / 51 GA / -10

 

5- canucks 1-3-0-2 PTS / 43 GF / 56 GA / -13

 

6- oilers 1-3-0-2 PTS / 42 GF / 58 GA / -16

LEADERs

 

aubrey burt 04-25-09-34

 

luc williams 03-11-19-30

 

andrew vanbuskirk 04-17-09-26

 

nick melanson 04-10-13-23

 

mike atkinson 04-13-09-22

 

branden andersen   04-10-12-22

 

detroit redwings

 

matt carroll 04-11-11-22

 

ryan trites 04-10-09-19

 

miguel ouellette 03-07-10-17

 

jay chiasson 03-10-06-16

 

matt shorty 04-07-05-12

 

andre martin 04-05-03-08

 

 

(G) jon richard  01-03-00

minnesota north stars

 

cody macleod 04-13-08-21

 

guillaume laracque 04-12-09-21

 

pierre luc cool 04-12-06-18

 

shawn richard 04-05-06-11

 

kimmy savoie 04-03-05-08

 

martin powers 04-00-08-08

 

 

(G) mario babineau 04-00-00

toronto maple leafs

 

mike atkinson 04-13-09-22

 

justin rice 04-15-06-21

 

sean wortman 03-10-06-16

 

john steeves 03-00-10-10

 

luc richard 03-03-03-06

 

justin cormier 00-00-00-00

 

 

Max Fougere 01-02-00

vancouver canucks

 

andrew vanbuskirk 04-17-09-26

 

nick melanson 04-10-13-23

 

branden andersen   04-10-12-22

 

ian scott 03-02-05-07

 

glenn leaman 02-02-02-04

 

brett lewis 02-02-02-04

 

 

(G) Mike watson 01-03-00

WASHINGTON CAPITALS

 

aubrey burt 04-25-09-34

 

luc williams 03-11-19-30

 

dj bulmer 04-12-04-16

 

andrew soucy 03-04-11-15

 

riley leblanc 04-05-07-12

 

julien dumas 03-06-06-12

 

 

jason shadbolt 03-01-00

edmonton oilers

 

jason gaudet 04-14-07-21

 

marcel bourque 04-09-10-19

 

austin taylor 04-08-09-17

 

wes taylor 03-03-07-10

 

jacques collin 04-03-07-10

 

adam vautour 01-04-01-05

 

 

(G) denis doiron  02-02-00

5 ON 5 SUMMER REGISTERED LEAGUE

Friday May 13th,  St Anselme

7:00 Pan 7 vs Moo 2

8:00 RHK 7 vs MHK 0

 

Wednesday, May 18,  St Anselme

8:00  BLS 3 vs RHK 5

9:00 Moo 2 vs MHK 4

Thursday, May 19,  St Anselme

8:00 Pan 4 vs RHK 1

9:00 BLS 6 vs Moo 2

Monday, May 23,  St Anselme

8:30 MHK 2 vs RHK 2

9:30 BLS 12 vs Pan 3

Monday, May 30,  St Anselme

8:30 MHK 4 vs Bls 10

9:30 Moo 1 vs Pan 8

 

Thursday, June 2,  St Anselme

8:30 Moo 2 vs RHK 7

9:30 MHK 3 vs Pan 2

 

Monday, June 6,   St Anselme

8:30 MHK 6 vs Moo 3

9:30 RHK 2 vs Bls 7

Thursday, June 9,   St Anselme

8:30 BLS 7 vs Moo 1

9:30 RHK 3 vs Pan 5

Monday, June 13,   St Anselme

8:30 RHK 3 vs MHK 3

9:30 BLS  4 vs Pan 1

Mon June 20, 4PLEX

8:00 - Pan 5 vs. Moo 3

9:00 - BLS 7 vs. MHK 2

Wed June 22, 4PLEX

8:00 - RHK 6 vs. Moo 3

9:00 - MHK 7 vs. Pan 6

Mon june 27, 4plex

8:00 - MHK 6 vs. Moo 1

9:00 - BLS 5 vs. RHK 3

Wednesday, june 29, 4plex

8:00 - BLS 12 vs. Moo 2

9:00 - RHK 1 vs. Pan 9

monday, July 4, 4plex

8:00 - RHK 5 vs. MHK 3

9:00 - BLS 3 vs. Pan 3

Wednesday, July 6 *St Anselme

8:00 - BLS 5 vs. MHK 7

9:00 - Pan 9 vs. Moo 1

monday, July 11, 4plex

8:00 - Moo 3 vs. RHK 3

9:00 - MHK 2 vs. Pan 5

Wednesday, July 13 *St Anselme

8:00 - BLS 7 vs. RHK 4

9:00 - Moo 4 vs. MHK 10

10:00 - BLS 2 vs. Pan 5

PLAYOFFS SINGLE ELIMINATION

SEMIS TO BE ANNOUNCED AFTER

PROVINCIALS

PLAYOFFS SINGLE ELIMINATION

FINALS TO BE ANNOUNCED AFTER

PROVINCIALS

STANDINGS

 

1- BULLS 10-02-01-21 PTS / 101 GF / 44 GA / +57

 

3- PANTHERS 09-04-01-19 PTS / 60 GF / 45 GA / +15

 

2- MOHAWKS 07-05-02-16 PTS / 59 GF / 62 GA / -3

 

4- RED HAWKS 05-06-03-13 PTS / 52 GF / 56 GA / -4

 

5- MOOSE 00-13-01-01 PTS / 30 GF / 96 GA / -66

LEADERS

 

aubrey burt  14-11-22-33

 

justin leblanc 14-10-20-30

 

jeremy nash 14-12-17-29

 

marcel bourque 12-14-14-28

 

justin rice  14-11-15-26

 

RED HAWKS

 

andrew soucy 12-08-12-20

 

guillaume laracque 12-05-09-14

 

miguel ouellette 13-08-05-13

 

dave duguay 07-04-07-11

 

kevin furlotte 13-00-09-09

 

pierre luc cool 08-04-05-09

 

jason vautour 05-03-04-07

 

pierre byson 07-03-04-07

 

MArc tetton 09-03-04-07

 

denis melanson 04-05-01-06

 

dj bulmer 06-03-03-06

 

shawn richard 09-01-04-05

 

anthonen savoie 06-03-01-04

 

joshua leblanc 09-01-02-03

 

jake mcissac 02-00-01-01

 

 

(G) JON RICHARD 01-00-00

 

(G) Shaun Wilen 03-02-01

 

G) mario babineau 01-02-02

 

 

 

BULLS

 

justin leblanc 14-10-20-30

 

jeremy nash 14-12-17-29

 

mark deveaux 11-12-12-24

 

ryan horsman 12-12-11-23

 

mike mccarron 13-08-13-21

 

austin taylor 12-04-15-19

 

alex simpson 12-09-10-18

 

dave melanson 09-01-13-14

 

chris vienneau 11-08-03-11

 

peter hammond 12-03-07-10

 

nick smith 11-02-07-09

 

wes taylor 08-03-05-08

 

kurtis white 06-02-03-05

 

alain boudreau 08-01-04-05

 

zach tessier 01-01-02-03

 

ryan mockler 02-01-01-02

 

serge nadeau 07-00-02-02

 

 

(G) andre castilloux 07-02-01

 

(G) branden andersen 01-00-00

 

(G) mario babineau 01-00-00

mohawks

 

aubrey burt  14-11-22-33

 

justin rice  14-11-15-26

 

cody macleod  13-04-17-21

 

caleb britton  10-12-05-19

 

andrew vanbuskirk  12-08-10-18

 

brett lewis  12-02-07-09

 

branden andersen 05-02-05-07

 

nick melanson  08-03-04-07

 

justin collette  08-01-03-04

 

mike atkinson 06-01-03-04

 

Gabe Arsenault  10-01-02-03

 

justin Cormier 03-01-02-03

 

justin norris 02-02-00-02

 

darren killam 06-01-00-01

 

NATHAN andersen 03-00-01-01

 

 

(G) Max fougere 07-04-02

 

(G) jon richard 00-01-00

PANTHERS

 

marcel bourque 12-14-14-28

 

Matt Carrol 13-06-19-25

 

alex arsenault 11-12-10-22

 

Jay Chiasson 13-12-10-22

 

jason baiani 07-05-12-17

 

ryan trites 11-07-07-14

 

Darrel Birmingham 12-04-09-13

 

Gilles Babineau 11-04-06-10

 

shawn parker 14-01-07-08

 

glenn leaman 09-02-05-07

 

john steeves 13-01-05-06

 

kevin rice 04-01-04-05

 

Mike Tremblay 04-00-04-04

 

Scott Miller 08-00-02-02

 

 

(G) Jon Richard 07-02-00

 

(G) Jason shadbolt 02-01-00

 

(G) mario babineau 00-01-01

MOOSE

 

mathieu shorty 12-07-03-10

 

ryan meunier 12-06-01-07

 

mathieu gaudet  07-05-02-07

 

jason gaudet 05-01-04-05

 

christian ouellette 07-01-03-04

 

greg donnely 05-02-02-04

 

justin hebert 07-02-01-03

 

luc williams 02-02-01-03

 

zach theriault 08-01-02-03

 

luc drisdelle 03-01-01-02

 

chris king 07-01-00-01

 

eric savoie 05-00-01-01

 

lee cormier 06-00-01-01

 

chris poirier 08-00-00-00

 

 

(G) DENIS DOIRON 00-11-00

 

(G) mike watson 00-02-01